Vacation Rental Portfolio Website + Airbnb Sync + Owner Portal

Stop paying 15–20% to Airbnb and Vrbo on every booking.
Build your own branded portfolio website with multi-property search, commission-free direct bookings, two-way Airbnb sync, and owner reporting — all managed from one platform.

Vacation Rental Portfolio Website + Airbnb Sync + Owner Portal zv image

Shift 30–40% of bookings to your direct website within 12 months.

Guests browse all properties with advanced search and filtering.

Monthly statements generated automatically—no spreadsheets.

Onboard new units in 15 minutes with template-based setup.

Portfolio Website Examples

See how different multi-property websites can be branded for serviced apartments, holiday lets, and growing vacation rental portfolios.

Why Standalone Vacation Rental Websites Can Be Challenging for Property Managers

Most property managers experiment with Wix, Squarespace, or WordPress for their vacation rental website design. Here’s why these solutions may fall short:

Problem 1

Limited Multi-Property Support

Standalone website builders often display one property per page. Guests may find it difficult to search your entire portfolio, compare amenities, or filter by location or price—potentially sending them back to Airbnb or other booking platforms.

Problem 2

Manual Airbnb Calendar Sync

WordPress plugins and Wix apps frequently rely on iCal sync, which can experience delays of 15–30 minutes. This may increase the risk of booking conflicts, guest frustration, and extra operational stress.

 

Problem 3

Lack of Owner Portal

Managing 10+ properties for multiple owners typically requires manually creating monthly statements, calculating commissions, and tracking payouts. Without automation, this process can consume 20+ hours per month using spreadsheets.

Problem 4

Costs Can Add Up Quickly

A website builder (£10/mo) + booking engine (£50/mo) + channel manager (£150/mo) + PMS (£200/mo) totals around £410/month. Scaling this across multiple properties may lead to rapidly increasing costs, which can become difficult to manage.

 

The Solution: All-in-One Portfolio Platform

Zeevou combines vacation rental website design, multi-property booking engine, Airbnb/Vrbo sync, owner portal, and operations management in one platform. No integrations, no per-booking fees.
Instead of stitching together separate tools for website design, booking, owner reporting, and distribution, Zeevou gives property managers one connected platform built for portfolio growth.

How Property Managers Achieve 75% Direct Bookings

The Challenge

FabAccommodation, a Bristol-based property manager, was paying 15–20% commission to Airbnb and Booking.com on every booking across their 25-property portfolio. They had no direct booking website, forcing guests to book only through OTAs.

The Solution

Launched a Zeevou portfolio website showcasing all 25 properties with advanced search. Ran email campaigns to past guests offering “book direct and save 10%” promotions. Automated owner reporting to free up time for growth.

The Results (12 Months)

MetricBefore ZeevouAfter ZeevouImprovement
Direct Booking %10%35%+25%
Portfolio Size£125£138+10.4%
Monthly Revenue74%82%+8 points
Commission Costs/Month£92.50£113.16+22.3%
Owner Reporting Time£18,000£6,500-£11,500 saved
Time per Property/Week15 hrs6 hrs-60%

ROI: Zeevou paid for itself in the first month through commission savings alone.

“Most of our direct bookings come from optimised listings and people searching for us online. Our Zeevou website performs well, especially for local guests in Bristol. We went from 0% to 75% direct bookings in under a year. The owner portal alone saves me 10+ hours every month on reporting.”

Fabian, Founder, FabAccommodation

Built for Multi-Property Operations — Not Just Website Design

Unlike generic website builders, Zeevou is purpose-built for property managers scaling to 10, 50, or 500+ units.

Outcome 1:
Professional Portfolio Websites

Show your full portfolio on a single branded website designed to convert.

What You Get:

Operational impact:

Increase website bookings, encourage group stays, and strengthen your brand.

Outcome 2:
Effortless Airbnb & Vrbo Sync

Keep all your listings updated across OTAs and your website automatically.

What You Get:

Operational impact:

 Reduce manual calendar work and minimize booking conflicts as your portfolio grows.

Outcome 3:
Automated Owner Portal & Reporting

Give owners full visibility without the manual work.

What You Get:

Operational impact:

 Cut owner reporting from hours to minutes and improve transparency and satisfaction.

Outcome 4:
Scale Without Operational Chaos

 Grow your portfolio efficiently while keeping control.

What You Get:

Operational impact:

Expand from a few to hundreds of properties without losing quality or control.